Seaside Apartment Seabird
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 2-room Seaside Apartment Seabird Kralendijk enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to the Terramar Museum merely 13 minutes' walk away. This 120 m² apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The nineteenth-century Fort Oranje is located 1.3 km from the spacious apartment. The Klein Bonaire is approximately 10 minutes by car from the property.
Seaside Apartment Seabird features a balcony and looks out onto the garden. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with towels in this apartment.
A fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, and a fridge is among the self-catering amenities provided. You can drive to Flamingo International airport, which is a 10-minute drive away.
- Local attractions
- keuken VPGB1.2 km
- Fort Oranje1.3 km
- Flamingo Casino1.8 km
- Divi Dive Bonaire1.8 km
- Nu Kua Ceramics1.2 km
- Bonaire Cruisers1.5 km
- South Pear Mall1.5 km
- Scuba Coach1.2 km
- GN Art1.2 km
- Airports
- Flamingo International4.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Seaside Apartment Seabird?
Guests of this spacious Seaside Apartment Seabird can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Terramar Museum, placed merely 13 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Klein Bonaire (2.5 km) as well as the nineteenth-century Fort Oranje (1.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Seaside Apartment Seabird?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Seaside Apartment Seabird to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Seaside Apartment Seabird?
A stay at this spacious Seaside Apartment Seabird begins at $191. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and a stove top as well. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Seaside Apartment Seabird exactly?
This spacious Seaside Apartment Seabird consists of 120 square meters. - ❓
Does Seaside Apartment Seabird have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Seaside Apartment Seabird features a private pool.